0
Your Cart

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis.

Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil has been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although Caster oil is produced worldwide, the largest producer is India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant.

Colour and Odour: Castor oil has a pale yellow colour and has an almost odourless, oily like smell.

Texture: Very thick oil, honey like texture.

Shelf Life:  1 year.

Our Castor Base Oil is studiously selected, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards. This Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Weight 0.18 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.