£1.80 Flat Rate UK Delivery contact@aroomaroma.com
0

Basket

Frankincense Essential Oil 10ml

£8.90

Frankincense Essential Oil  is extracted from the resin of the tree, native to Somalia, & is one of the world’s most famous and prized essential oils. It’s one of the most important essential oils for skincare treatments. In facial treatments it rejuvenates & restores dry, tired or mature skin & gently stimulates the circulation to give the skin a ‘peachy’ complexion. The properties of Frankincense also make it ideal for joint pain associated with aging or overuse. When used in a diffuser, Frankincense lifts the mood of a room, it’s easing & calming effects can aid meditation and ease sadness.

SKU: EO-65 Category:

Description

Frankincense
\n
\nLatin Name : Boswellia Carterii. Part Of Plant Used : Resin. Source : Oman. Extraction Method : Steam Distillation.
\n
\nDIRECTIONS FOR USE: Add a couple of drops to your favourite Oil Burner or Diffuser during meditation to create a soothing, peaceful environment. Add 5-7 drops to a teaspoon your favorite Base Oil and smooth over achy joints or add to skin rejuvenating preparations.
\n
\nYou can find more safety advice about using essential oils by visiting my blog page Essential Oils Safety Guide.
\n
\nBlends well with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, & Black Pepper.
\n
\nAroma: Warm & Oriental, Resinouse & Earthy, becoming Sweeter as it evaporates.
\n
\nShelf Life: Once opened, store in a cool dark place and use within 12 months.

Additional information

Weight 40 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential Oil 10ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *